Left gradient
Classified Senate
announcements ANNOUNCEMENTS

CLASSIFIED SENATE

Governing Council

Elected Executive Officers

(term of office: 2 years, 2017-2019)

  • President:  Noell Adams, Admissions & Records 723-7055
  • Vice President:  Katrin Field, Assessment 723-6722
  • Secretary:  Craig Shira, Print Shop 723-6754
  • Treasurer:  Chasity Whiteside, Administrative Services 723-6994
  • Past President/Advisor:  Gordon Watt, Chabot Computer Support 723-7116

Elected Senators

(term of office: 2 years)

Academic Services

  • "A" Senator (odd year election):  Cheryl Sannebeck, Social Sciences 723-6670
  • "A" Senator (odd year election):  Rachael Tupper-Eoff, Learning Connection 723-7246
  • "B" Senator (even year election):  Kim Bononcini, Math & Sciences 723-6898
  • "B" Senator (even year election):  Christine Herrera, President's Office 723-6641

Administrative Services

  • "A" Senator (odd year election):  Philomena Franco, Business Services 723-7572
  • "A" Senator (odd year election):  Gordon Watt, Computer Support 723-7116
  • "B" Senator (even year election):  Rochelle Duran, Campus Safety 723-6923
  • "B" Senator (even year election):  Nate Moore, Campus Safety 723-7541

Student Services

  • "A" Senator (odd year election):  Emily Chan, Special Programs, 723-6985
  • "A" Senator (odd year election):  Karen Metcalf, Counseling 723-6770
  • "B" Senator (even year election):  Chilopie Millington, Special Programs 723-7011
  • "B" Senator (even year election):  Osibisa Roseby, Special Programs 723-2979

Appointed Representatives

  • Roland Belcher, Learning Connection & Library 723-6920
  • Lisa Carlsen, Learning Skills 723-7425
  • Angela Castellanos, Academic Services 723-6630
  • Catherine Gentiluomo, Nursing 723-6896
  • Heather Hernandez, Library 723-6763
  • Stacey Moore, Counseling 723-6735 (pending final appointment)
  • Liz Oteyza, Admissions & Records 723-2934 (pending final appointment)
  • Megan Parker, Academic Services 723-7501
  • Catherine Powell, School of The Arts 723-6829
  • Nathaniel Rice, Disabled Students Programs & Services 723-7252 (pending final appointment)
  • Sandy Tran, Library 723-7112
  • Yvonne Vanni, Dental Hygiene 723-7184
  • Christie Verarde, Early Childhood Mentor Program 723-6624

Advisors

  • Susan Sperling, Chabot College President
  • Karen Metcalf, Site VP, SEIU Local 1021

 



Gradient right  
    Phone: (510) 723-6600 | Last updated on 7/12/2017