Name: Title: Division / Department:
Arturo  Lopez Yanez Instructor, American Sign Language Language Arts
Abdul  Nasiri Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Adolph  Oliver Math Instructor Science & Math
Adrian Huang Instructor, Architecture School of the Arts
Adrienne  Calomino Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Adrienne Hodsdon Staff Children's Center
Agnello Braganza Biology Instructor Science & Math
Albert Chan English Instructor Language Arts
Aldrian Estepa Instructor, Psychology Social Sciences
Alisa Yungerman Instructor, English Language Arts
Allan Graves Instructor, Entrepreneurship Applied Technology & Business
Allison Golde Instructor, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Amanda Pisani
Amber  Hatter Instructor, Real Estate Applied Technology & Business
Ameena Saeed Instructor, Anthropology/Sociology Social Sciences
Amparo Ramos Instructor, ESL Language Arts
Amy Mattern Dean, Academic Pathways and Student Success Academic Services
Amy  Raymond Adjunct Instructor, Art History, Religious Studies, ... School of the Arts
Anamarie Navarro Instructional Assistant, Learning Connection Academic Services
Andreas Mueller Adjunct Instructor Science & Math
Andrew Pierson Instructor, Psychology Social Sciences
Andrew Wells Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Andrew Wise Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Angela Blair ESL Instructor Language Arts
Angela Castellanos Curriculm And Scheduling Specialist Academic Services
Angie Magallon English Instructor Language Arts
Anita Wah Math Instructor Science & Math
Anne Brichacek Instructor, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Anthony Meixner Adjunct Instructor, English Language Arts
Antonio Gonzalez Instructor, Math Science & Math
Anu Sharma Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
April Garcia Instructor, Psychology Social Sciences
Arnold Paguio Director of Student Life Student Services
Art Barboza EOPS/Coordinator of Striving Black Brothers Coalition/ ... Special Programs & Services
Arthur Gallardo Staff Bookstore
Ashley Lokey
Ashley Long Faculty, Machine Tool Technology Applied Technology & Business
Aubrie  Ross Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of Development and the Foundation ... Chabot College
Barbara Ogman Instructor, Early Childhood Development Social Sciences
Barbara Transue Instructor, English Language Arts
Barbara Worthington English Instructor Language Arts
Bedilia Ramirez Employment Coordinator Counseling
BegoƱa Cirera Perez Faculty, Nutrition & Health Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Bella Witt Vice President's Office Chabot College
Ben Hollander English Instructor Language Arts
Benjamin  Barboza Counselor/Instructor - SSSP - Counseling
Beverly Johnson Music Instructor School of the Arts
Billy Delos Santos College Administrative Services Officer Business Services
Billy Smith Adjunct Astronomy Instructor Science & Math
Bionca Sparrow Counselor Assistant II Counseling
Blake Lewis Technician I Library
Blake Whitehead Instructor, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Bob Buell Faculty, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Bobbie Pratt Staff Business Services
Boris Polishchuk Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Brandon Buckley EMT Program Coordinator Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Bret Montana Mass Communications Instructor School of the Arts
Brian Augsburger Counselor/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Brian Beard Staff Chabot College
Briana Gonzalez Financial Aid Advisor I, Financial Aid
Bruce Mayer Engineering Instructor Science & Math
Calvin Rouse Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Caren Parrish Instructor, French Language Arts
Carlos Enriquez Microbiology Instructor Science & Math
Carmen Johnston Instructor, English Language Arts
Carol Conway Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Carolyn Arnold Coordinator, Institutional Research & Grants Chabot College
Catherine Brewer Instructor, Communication Studies Language Arts
Catherine Gentiluomo Administrative Assistant for Nursing Program Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Catherine Gentiluomo Administrative Assistant Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Catherine Pinkas Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Catherine Powell Administrative Assistant School of the Arts
Cesar  Blanco ITS/CC Computer Support Chabot College
Chad Mark Glen Mass Communications Professor School of the Arts
Char Perlas Dean Science and Mathematics Science & Math
Charlene Wieser Math Instructor Science & Math
Charles Gebhardt Adjunct Counselor Counseling
Charles Johnnson
Charlotte Lofft Nursing Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Chasity  Whiteside Executive Assistant to Vice President Business Services
Cheri Calcagno Health Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Cherise  Martinez-Mcbride Instructor, English Language Arts
Cheryl Mackey
Cheryl Sannebeck Administrative Assistant II Social Sciences
Chilopie Millington Counselor Assistant II Special Programs & Services
Christina Mendoza Instructor, Sociology Social Sciences
Christina MilnerRose Instructor, Anthropology Social Sciences
Christine Coreno Math Instructor Science & Math
Christine Gillis Nursing Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Christine Santiago, M.S. Counselor-Professor & Transfer Program Coordinator, Psychology-Counsel ... Counseling
Christine Sibley Librarian - Library
Christine So Adjunct Instructor, ESL Language Arts
Christine Warda Instructor, Communication Studies School of the Arts
Christopher Collins Instructor, History Social Sciences
Cindy Hicks English Instructor Language Arts
Clara McLean English Instructor Language Arts
Clayton Thiel Art Instructor School of the Arts
Connie Gerton Skills Lab Coordinator Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Connie Telles Nursing Program Director Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Conrad Wilgus Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Cristina Moon Spanish Language Instructor Language Arts
Crystal Domire
Cynthia Brannvall Adjunct Instructor, Art History School of the Arts
Cynthia Stubblebine Math Instructor Science & Math
Dainhyun Yoo Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Dale Wagoner Interim VP Academic Services
Dalila Tostado Gonzalez
Damien  Taylor A & R Assistant II Admissions & Records
Damon Garcia Adjunct Counselor Counseling
Dan Alex Adjunct Biology Instructor Science & Math
Dan Miller Athletic Trainer, Instructor. Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Dan Raveica Faculty, Welding Technology Applied Technology & Business
Dangthu (Danielle) Ta Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Daniel Quigley Instructor, Engineering Science & Math
Danielle Donohoe Counselor Assistant II Counseling
Danielle Maze English Instructor Language Arts
Danny Calcagno Head Football Coach/PE Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Dara Greene Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Darvin Wilson Instructor, English (PACE) Language Arts
Daryl Crew Math Instructor Science & Math
Daryl  Fabian ITS/CC Computer Support/AV Academic Services
Dave Andrew
Dave Fouquet Math Instructor Science & Math
Dave Sullivan English Instructor Language Arts
David Casini Instructor, Electronic Systems Technology & CAS Applied Technology & Business
David  Espinoza Instructor, Automotive Technology Applied Technology & Business
David Faulkner Adjunct Instructor Science & Math
David Hertz Photography Instructor School of the Arts
David Van Brasch Instructor, Automotive Technology Applied Technology & Business
Debbie Green Adjunct Counselor Special Programs & Services
Debbie Kuita Staff Bookstore
Debbie Laase Counselor Assistant Counseling
Debbie Mejia ESL Instructor Language Arts
Deborah Buti Librarian Academic Services
Debra Caldwell Biology Instructor Science & Math
Debra Kling Administrative Assistant Language Arts
Debra Lovendusky Part-time Administrative Assistant II Academic Services
Dennis Knights Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Denny Aye Men's Basketball Head Coach/PE Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Deonne Kunkel Dean of Arts and Humanities School of the Arts
Derek Krause Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Desmond Chun Computer Science Instructor Science & Math
Desre Anderes Instructor, Geography Social Sciences
Dhruv Joshi Adjunct Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Diana McGregor Adjunct Instructor, Early Childhood Development Social Sciences
Diane Chang Interim Director, Student Success Student Services
Diane Zuliani Art History Instructor School of the Arts
Dmitriy Kalyagin Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Dolly Balangitao International Student Admissions Coordinator Admissions & Records
Don  Fuller ITS/CC Computer Support/AV Chabot College
Don Kennelly Music Instructor School of the Arts
Donald Plondke Instructor, Geography Social Sciences
Donna Gibson Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Donna Orviss Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Doris Hanhan Math Instructor Science & Math
Dov Hassan Theater Arts Instructor School of the Arts
Drew Burgess Instructor, Art History School of the Arts
Earnest Knox Staff Safety & Security
Edna Danaher Student Records Evaluator - Evaluations, General Ed & IGETC Certificat ... Admissions & Records
Edna Rodriggs Adjunct ECD Chabot College
Egl Batchelor Math Instructor Science & Math
Elinor Velasquez Instructor Chabot College
Elizabeth Alfonso Instructor, Spanish Language Arts
Elizabeth Grant Sociology Instructor Social Sciences
Ella Vilche Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Ellie Hoffman English Instructor Language Arts
Emily  Chan CalWORKs Counseling Assitant II Special Programs & Services
Emmanuel Lopez
Eric Niderost Instructor, History Social Sciences
Eric Schultz Music Technology School of the Arts
Eric Treanor Adjunct Instructor, English Language Arts
Erik Zell Instructor, Communication Studies Language Arts
Eugene Ionel Math Instructor Science & Math
Farah Mofidi Nursing Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Felicia Tripp Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Fernando Padilla Staff Chabot College
Frances Fon Counselor/Instructor - Transfer Center - Counseling
Francisco Zermeno Spanish Language Instructor Language Arts
Gabriel  Chaparro STEM Center Equity Director - Academic Services
Garrett  Centoni Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Gene Hale Stage Technician School of the Arts
Gina Owyoung Instructional Assistant Learning Skills Language Arts
Glenn Richman Instructor, Music School of the Arts
Gordon  Watt ITS/CC Computer Support Chabot College
Greg Kubicki Head Men's & Women's Swiming Coach, Head Women's Water Polo Coach, PE ... Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Gus Vouchilas Interior Design Instructor School of the Arts
Halakilangi Muagututi'a Physical Education & Assistant Football Coach Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Hans Peeters Adjunct Instructor Academic Services
Harjot Sawhney Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Heather Hernandez Library Services Specialist Library
Henny Chen Adjunct Instructor, World Language/Chinese, Language Arts
Hilal Ozdemir Instructor, Early Childhood Development Social Sciences
Hisako Hintz ESL Instructor Language Arts
Homeira Foth English Instructor Language Arts
Hung Dinh Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Hyman Robinson Instructor, Sociology Social Sciences
Indrani Chaudhuri Math Instructor Science & Math
Ingrid Hufgard ESL/English Instructor Language Arts
Irene Plunkett Instructor, English Language Arts
Iriarte Michelle EOPS/CARE/CalWORKs Counselor Assistant Special Programs & Services
Isabel Yow A & R Asst. II - Holds/Extensions, 3rd Party Billings, Student Account ... Admissions & Records
Jacob Adams Instructor Of History Social Sciences
Jaime Flores Instructor, History/Economics Social Sciences
James Hsu Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
James Mitchell Photography Instructor School of the Arts
James  Passadore Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
James Ruggiero Adjunct Anatomy Instructor Science & Math
Jan Novak Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Jane Wolford History Instructor/Learning Connection Coordinator Social Sciences
Jane Wong (Degree: EDD, MBA, BS, AA) Instructor, Computer Application Systems ... Applied Technology & Business
Janet French-Rafael Spanish Language Instructor Language Arts
Janice Golojuch Drawing Professor School of the Arts
Janice Mcomber Adjunct Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Jas Bhangal Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Jason Ames Professor, Communication Studies School of the Arts
Jay Mumford Faculty, Real Estate Applied Technology & Business
Jean Gener Chem Lab Technician IV Science & Math
Jean Lee Student Records Evaluator Admissions & Records
Jeanette Green Instructor, Anatomy Science & Math
Jeanine Grillo Adjunct Faculty Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Jeanne Wilson Dean Special Programs & Services
Jeannie Stokes Cobb Adjunct Instructor, English Language Arts
Jeff Drouin Athletic Director & Kinesiology Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Jeff  Urnes Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Jeff Zittrain Humanities Instructor School of the Arts
Jeff  Zolfarelli Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Jeffrey Tsao Instructor, Biology Science & Math
Jennifer Lange Biology Instructor Science & Math
Jerome Manos Athletic Counselor Special Programs & Services
Jerry Egusa Learning Skills Instructor Language Arts
Jessica Gallucci Instructor Social Sciences
Jim Baum Faculty, Automotive Technology Applied Technology & Business
Jim Matthews Library Coordinator Library
Joe Berland Math Instructor Science & Math
Joel Mullennix Theater Arts Instructor School of the Arts
John Fisher Instructor, Machine Tool Technology Applied Technology & Business
John Komisar Art Instructor School of the Arts
John McInnis Fire Technology Coordinator, EMT program Health, Physical Education & Athletics
John McPartland Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
John Polos ESL Instructor Language Arts
John Sayer Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
John  Torres Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
John  Whiting Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
John Yasaki ITS/CC Computer Support Chabot College
Jon Palacio Director Of Jazz Studies School of the Arts
Jonathan Amons Staff Bookstore
Jonathan Traugott Computer Science Instructor Science & Math
Jose Alegre Math & Physics Instructor Science & Math
Jose Lopez PE/Athletic Assistant Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Joshua Telles Instructor Language Arts
Juan Pablo Mercado Instructor, History Social Sciences
Juana Martinez-Rodriguez Adjunct Microbiology Instructor Science & Math
Judith Brooks Instructor, Real Estate Applied Technology & Business
Judy Vetters Community Education Specialist School of the Arts
Judy Wright A & R Asst. III - Faculty Services, Attendance Accounting ... Admissions & Records
Judy (Judithann) O'Toole Faculty Emeritus, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Julie Machado Counselor, PACE Program Social Sciences
Julie Segedy English Instructor Language Arts
Juztino Panella Counselor, Instructor Counseling
Karen Cook
Karen Knowles Staff Bookstore
Karen Metcalf Instructional Assistant II Counseling
Kari McAllister Theater Manager School of the Arts
Katherine Tollefsen Help Desk Chabot College
Kathleen Allen Counselor/Instructor DSPS Coordinator Special Programs & Services
Kathryn Linzmeyer Director Financial Aid
Katie Hern English Instructor Language Arts
Katie Messina
Katrin Field Assessment Specialist Counseling
Keary Kensinger Humanities/Philosophy Instructor School of the Arts
Keith Mehl Computer Science Instructor Science & Math
Kelly Meadow Librarian, Sabbatical Leave Replacement Academic Services
Ken Gleason Instructor, History Social Sciences
Ken Grace Instructor, Physical Education & Track & Field Coach ... Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Ken Williams Instructor, Economics Social Sciences
Kent Uchiyama ESL Instructor Language Arts
Kevin Muller Instructor, Art History School of the Arts
Kim Cristobal Nursing Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Kim Mendenhall Art Instructor School of the Arts
Kim Morrison Librarian Library
Kim-Uyen Cao Administrative Assistant Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Kimberlee Hunter Instructor, Communication Studies Language Arts
Kimberly Bononcini Administrative Assistant Science & Math
Kirsten Olson Adjunct Instructor, Anthropology Social Sciences
Kirti Reddy Administrative Assistant Chabot College
Klaus  Zalinskis Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Kristin Land English Instructor Language Arts
Kristin Lima
Kurt Shadbolt Faculty, Automotive Tech/BMW Applied Technology & Business
Kyle Ishibashi Math Faculty Science & Math
Laura Coronado Adjunct Biological Sciences Instructor Science & Math
Laura J. Alarcon Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Laureen Dutra Student Services Specialist II Financial Aid
Laurie Dockter Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Lawrence  Tehero Instructor, Automotive Technology Applied Technology & Business
Len Cook Instructor, Photography School of the Arts
Lenny Ott Music Instructor School of the Arts
Lin Zuidema Staff Safety & Security
Linda Amayo-Hassan Theater Arts Instructor School of the Arts
Linda Barde Instructor, ECD/Rehb/Psy Language Arts
Linda Buelna Counselor Assistant II, Puente Project Special Programs & Services
Linda Cline Instructor, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Linda Emanuele Staff Student Life
Linda Olivenbaum Staff Chabot College
Linda Phan Counselor, Instructor PSCN, VAA advisor Special Programs & Services
Linda Reinosa Instructor, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Linda Rhodes Instructor, Film School of the Arts
Linnea Wahamaki ESL Instructor Language Arts
Lisa Carlsen Instructional Assistant Learning Skills Language Arts
Lisa Ikeda ESL Instructor Language Arts
Lisa Lindert
Lisa Ulibarri English Faculty / Instructional Designer, Chabot College
Liz Oteyza Administrative Assistant Admissions & Records
Lora Bongard A&R Asst.II - Enrollment Verifications, Academic/Progress Dismissals, ... Admissions & Records
Luc Desmedt Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Lynn Klein Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Magda Ali Staff Bookstore
Maggie Grimes Student Records Evaluator Admissions & Records
Maguerite Thomas Academic Services Specialist II Academic Services
Majlesi Reza Adjunct Physiology Instructor Science & Math
Manny  Kang Adjunct Computer Science instructor Science & Math
Marcia Corcoran Dean Language Arts
Marcia Kolb Math Instructor Science & Math
Margaret Schumacher Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Margo Hall-Callendar Theater Arts Instructor School of the Arts
Maria Casillas Dental Lab Assistant Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Maria Ochoa Executive Director Office of Development and the Foundation ... Chabot College
Maria Rodriguez-Larrain Director, MESA/TRIO-STEM, Academic Services
Marianna Matthews Adjunct Instructor, English Language Arts
Marie Lappin Staff Chabot College
Mario Orozco Health Science Admission Specialist Admissions & Records
Maritez Apigo ESL and English Instructor Language Arts
Mark  Bennett Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Mark Kamakea Adjunct Biology Instructor Science & Math
Mark Salinas History and Sociology Instructor Social Sciences
Mark Schaeffer Instructor, Digital Media School of the Arts
Mark Stephens Instructor, History Social Sciences
Mary Bueno Instructor, Spanish Language Arts
Mary Dermody Instructor, Business & Computer Application Systems ... Applied Technology & Business
Mary Love Instructional Assistant, STEM Center Academic Services
Mary Lundberg English Instructor Language Arts
Mary Pastore Instructor, Physical Education Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Matt Davis Math Instructor Science & Math
Matt De Verdi Adjunct Instructor: Geography/PACE Social Sciences
Matt  Kritscher Vice President Student Services
Matthew Hart Adjunct Instructor, English Language Arts
Maya Sen Instructor, Psychology Social Sciences
Megan Parker Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Academic Services
Meili (Lily) Xu Adjunct Biological Sciences Instructor Science & Math
Melissa  Patterson Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Michael Absher Faculty, Machine Tool Technology Applied Technology & Business
Michael Booker Staff Special Programs & Services
Michael D'Aloisio Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Michael Hodsdon English Instructor Language Arts
Michael Langdon English Instructor Language Arts
Michael  Seaton ITS/CC Computer Support/AV Supervisor Chabot College
Michael Thompson Instructor, History Social Sciences
Michael (Blake) Tolbert English Instructor Language Arts
Michelle Sherry Instructor, Early Childhood Development Social Sciences
Michelle St. Germaine Assistant Director-CA Early Childhood Mentor Program ... Academic Services
Michelle Webber
Miguel Colon Instructor, Entrepreneurship Applied Technology & Business
Mike Lai Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Mike Sherburne Faculty, Automotive Tech/BMW Applied Technology & Business
Ming-Lun Ho Mathematics/Statistics Faculty Science & Math
Minta Winsor Web Services Coordinator, Online Learning & Blackboard Support ... Chabot College
Miranda Braselton Adjunct Instructor, Math Science & Math
Mirelle Giovanola Instructor, Anthropology Social Sciences
Mohinder Bhatia Adjunct Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Mon Khat Instructor, Computer Application Systems (CAS) Applied Technology & Business
Monica Munger Instructor, Learning Skills Language Arts
Najla Abrao Instructor Science & Math
Nakisha Thompson
Nancy Casqueiro Instructor, Anthropology Social Sciences
Nancy Cheung Program Director & Instructor, Dental Hygiene. ... Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Nancy Cowan Nursing Director Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Nancy Soto TAACCCT Program Director - Counseling
Nanette Aldana Switchboard Business Services
Nanette Dadzie Sign Language Instructor Language Arts
Natalia Ades Instructor, ESL Language Arts
Nataliya Gavryshova Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Nazjit Bhangal Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Neeta Sharma Adjunct Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Nicholas Alexander Physics Instructor Science & Math
Nidia Sanchez-Rico
Noel Benkman Music Instructor School of the Arts
Noell Adams Degree Audit/SEP System Coordinator Admissions & Records
Norberto Ruiz Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Norma  Jean Hunting Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Norman Buchwald Librarian Library
Noureddine Lalami Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Pam Shen English Instructor Language Arts
Pamela Han Staff Business Services
Patricia Molina Counselor/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Patricia Shannon Humanities Instructor School of the Arts
Patricia Wu Biology Instructor Science & Math
Patrise Diaz CalWORKs Counselor Special Programs & Services
Patti Keeling Instructor, Communication Studies Language Arts
Paul Chu Architecture Instructor School of the Arts
Paul Maclennan Librarian Library
Paul Smith Adjunct Faculty, Engineering Science & Math
Paulette Lino Director, PDSO, FERPA Officer Admissions & Records
Pedro Reynoso
Penny Wilkins Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Peter Lee Student Records Evaluator Admissions & Records
Peter Thuesen Instructor Machine Tool Technology Applied Technology & Business
Philomena Franco Fiscal Coordinator, Special Programs and Grants Business Services
Rachael Tupper-Eoff Senior Administrative Assistant, Learning Connection ... Academic Services
Rachel Aziminia Counselor Special Programs & Services
Rachel Lepell Theater Arts Instructor School of the Arts
Rae Ann Ianniello Instructor, Communication Studies School of the Arts
RaeAnn  Ianniello Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Ramona Silver Philosophy, Humanities, Religious Studies, English School of the Arts
Rani Nijjar Instructor, Psychology Social Sciences
Rebecca Otto Biology Instructor Science & Math
Refugio Franco Student Services Specialist I Financial Aid
Remi Ramos Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Renato Ramento Typist Clerk Student Life
Richard  Brown Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Richard Cartwright English Instructor Language Arts
Richard Dinwiddie Music/Religious Studies Instructor School of the Arts
Richard Keeney DSPS Counselor Assistant Special Programs & Services
Richard Williams DSPS Staff Special Programs & Services
Rick Flores Music Instructor School of the Arts
Rick Flynn English Instructor Language Arts
Rick Moniz Instructor, History Social Sciences
Rick Morris Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Ricky  Hurtado Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Robert Cattolica Instructor, Biology, Science & Math
Robert Yest Instructor Science & Math
Roger  Plasencia Instructor, Welding Technology Applied Technology & Business
Roland Belcher Library Technician Academic Services
Ronald Decker Lab Tech, Technology Building Applied Technology & Business
Ronald  Lorette Adjunct Instructor, English Language Arts
Rosa Cabrera English Instructor Language Arts
Rosa Landeros Instructor, Computer Application Systems Applied Technology & Business
Rosalie Woergoetter Staff Chabot College
Rozen Bondoc Student Records Evaluator Admissions & Records
Rudolph Cockerham Nursing Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Ryan  Scherbart Instructor, Philosophy, Humanities, Religions Studies ... School of the Arts
S. Cecilia Matasol Counselor, Counseling
Sabrina Chapman Hunter Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Sadie Ashraf Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Samantha Rajaram Instructor Language Arts
Sandra Estes Staff Children's Center
Sandra Genera Puente Project Counselor/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Sandra Raeber-Dorsett Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Sandy Tran Library Technician I Library
Sara Parker Instructor, Political Science Social Sciences
Scott Hildreth Astronomy & Physics Instructor Science & Math
Sean Connolly ESL Instructor Language Arts
Sean McFarland English Instructor Language Arts
Shanna Erickson Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Shannon Lee Adjunct Astronomy/Physics Instructor Science & Math
Shannon Stanley Counselor|Articulation Officer| Counseling
Sharon Hope Adjunct Counselor Counseling
Sharron Daniels Staff Bookstore
Sheila Woods Instructor, English Language Arts
Shelia Van Staff Bookstore
Shelly Spratt Instructor, Communication Studies Language Arts
Sherri Yeager Instructor, History Social Sciences
Shige Kajiwara Math Instructor Science & Math
Shirley Pejman DSPS Counselor/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Shoshanna Tenn English Instructor and GSA Advisor Language Arts
Simon Abramowitsch Instructor, English Language Arts
Sisley Wong Student Services Specialist III Financial Aid
Skip Esquierdo Art Instructor School of the Arts
Stacey Moore Counseling Assistant Counseling
Stacy  Thompson Vice President of Academic Services
Stanley Hom Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Stefanie  Montouth Counselor Assistant I, Counseling
Stephanie Zappa English Instructor Language Arts
Stephen Small Faculty, Automotive Technology Applied Technology & Business
Stephen Woodhams English Instructor Language Arts
Steve Friend Head Baseball Coach, PE Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Steve Prziborowski Instructor, Fire Technology Applied Technology & Business
Steve Siroy Head Wrestling Coach, PE Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Steve Stevenson Staff Bookstore
Sujoy Sarkar Broadcast Cable Technician School of the Arts
Susan  Benz Project Manager Academic Services
Susan Fiscus Student Services Specialist II Financial Aid
Susan Sperling President Chabot College
Susan Stanton Adjunct Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Susan Tong Instructor, Sociology, Social Sciences
Susanne Altenbach Instructor, Physical Education Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Sylvia Ramirez Staff Special Programs & Services
Talice Dennis Campus Safety & Security Communications Dispatcher ... Safety & Security
Tami Washington Instructor, Nursing Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Tasha  Keeble Adjunct English Instructor Language Arts
Teresa  Barton Instructor, Business Applied Technology & Business
Teresa Zemla Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
Terri Taylor Adjunct Counselor Counseling
Terry Viall Sign Language Instructor Language Arts
Theresa Patchin Administrative Assistant Counseling
Thomas Hugel Library Technician II (Audio-Visual) Library
Thomas Lothian Instructor, Mass Communications School of the Arts
Thomas Morin Psychology Instructor Social Sciences
Thuylan Rouland Adjunct Math Faculty Science & Math
Timothy Dave Astronomy & Physics Instructor Science & Math
Timothy Harris Director Of Instrumental Studies School of the Arts
Tina Smith-Crawford Textbook Purchasing Asst. Bookstore
TJ Puckett Instructor, English Language Arts
Todd Johnson English Instructor Language Arts
Tom DeWit English Instructor Language Arts
Tommy  Reed Umoja Counselor/Coordinator/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Tony Igwe Head Men's & Women's Soccer Coach, PE Instructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Trisha Avila Student Services Specialist II Financial Aid
Valarie  Carey Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Vanessa Cormier Teacher Preparation & AmeriCorps Programs Manager Social Sciences
Veronica Enriquez Biology Laboratory Technician IV Science & Math
Veronica Martinez Instructor, Communication Studies Language Arts
Volodymyr Gelfand Adjunct Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Wanda Wong Faculty, Business Applied Technology & Business
Wayne Phillips Faculty, Electronic Systems Technology & CAS Applied Technology & Business
Wayne Pitcher Chemistry Instructor Science & Math
Wei-Chin Huang Instructor, Architecture School of the Arts
Weijian Liang Adjunct Math Instructor Science & Math
William Shannon Music Instructor School of the Arts
Windy Franklin Adjunct Counselor Counseling
Wing Cam
Wing Kam Webmaster Chabot College
Yari Gonzalez Student Services Specialist II Financial Aid
Yesi Moscoso
Yesi Moscoso
Yetunde Osikomaiya Counselor Counseling
Yoshiko (Yoko) Clark Japanese Language Instructor Language Arts
Yvette Nahinu Senior Administrative Assistant Academic Services
Yvette Powell Professional Specialist Academic Services
Yvonne Craig Director of Grants Chabot College
Yvonne Vanni, RDA Clinical Assistant, Dental Hygiene Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Zack Papachristos Head Golf Coach, PE Intructor Health, Physical Education & Athletics
Zakia Isad Instructor, Political Science/Ethnic Studies Social Sciences
Zarir Marawala Biology Instructor Science & Math