Home
 
 
 
bullet Home
bullet Recruits
bullet International Students
bullet Facilties
bullet Photo Gallery
bullet Roster
bullet Coaching Staff
bullet Hall of Fame
bullet Transfers
bullet Alumni [Gladiator Nation]
bullet Game Schedule
bullet Game Results
bullet Summer Camps
bullet Gladiator Gear
bullet Chabot College
   
 

 

 CHABOT COLLEGE GLADIATORS

Women's Soccer Schedule 2017

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

8/29

Tue.

Los Medanos College

Pittsburg

4:00pm

9/5

Tue.

Foothill College

Los Altos Hills

2:00pm

9/8

Fri.

Feather River College

Hayward

1:00pm

9/12

Tue.

West Hills College

Hayward

2:00pm

9/15

Fri.

Modesto College

Modesto

1:30pm

Coast Conference Games

9/19

Tues

Shasta College

Hayward

12:30pm

9/26

Tue.

Evergreen Valley College

San Jose

4:00pm

9/29

Fri.

Ohlone College

Fremont

1:30pm

10/3

Tue.

Monterey Peninsula College

Monterey

4:00pm

10/6

Fri.

City College of San Francisco

San Francisco

4:00pm

10/10

Tue.

Foothill College

Hayward

1:30pm

10/17

Tue.

Hartnell College

Salinas

4:00pm

10/19

Thurs

Ohlone College

Hayward

4:00pm

10/23

Mon

Cabrillo College

Aptos

4:00pm

10/24

Tue.

Skyline College

Hayward

4:00pm

10/27

Tue.

Canada College

Hayward

1:30pm

11/3

Fri.

De Anza College

Cupertino

4:00pm

11/7

Tue.

Las Positas College

Hayward

3:00pm

11/10

Fri.

West Valley College

Hayward

12:30pm

Post Conference

11/16

Thu.

CCCAA Soccer Regional Play-in Round

TBD

TBD

11/18

Sat.

CCCAA Soccer Regional Round 1

TBD

TBD

11/21-22

Tue.

CCCAA Soccer Regional Round 2

TBD

TBD

11/25

Sat.

CCCAA Soccer Regional Round 3

TBD

TBD

12/1

Fri.

CCCAA Soccer State Championships

TBD

TBD

12/3

Sun.

CCCAA Soccer State Championships

TBD

TBD

 

Head Coach: Markus Bathelt (510) 723-7204 mbathelt@chabotcollege.edu

Assistant Coaches: Samatha Shell, Dr. Matthew Atencio   Fax Number: (510) 723-6928

Athletic Director: Jeff Drouin (510) 723-6933

Asst. Athletic Director: Jennifer Kubicki

Dean of Athletics: Dale Wagoner (510) 723-7202

Athletic Trainer: Dan Miller, Tracey Adams-Bailey (510) 723-7455

Athletic Technician: Jose Lopez (510) 723-6940

 

BOLD = Home Games
* = Conference Games
(DH) = Double Header