Classified Senate Committee Appointments

2021-2022 Committee Appointments

College-Wide Committees

Career Education Committee
Classified Chair: Kathleen Stanley
  1. Lannibeth Cavillo
  2. ShelleyRae Corpus
  3. Terra Lee
  4. Na Liu
  5. Patrick Mwamba
  6. Amelia Ngai
 College Enrollment Management Committee (CEMC)
  1. Megan Parker
Committee On Online Learning (COOL)
  1. Blessing Morris
Curriculum Committee
  1. Megan Parker
Facilities & Infrastructure Technology Committee (FIT)
Classified Chair: Liz Oteyza
  1. Angela Castellanos
  2. Emily Chan
  3. ShelleyRae Corpus
  4. Rochelle Duran
  5. Christine Herrera
  6. Jean Gener
Faculty Senate 
  1. Kathleen Stanley
Grants & New Categoricals Committee
  1. Christy Davis
  2. Philomena Franco
  3. Liz Oteyza
Health & Safety Committee
  1. Sean Day
  2. Rochelle Duran
  3. Christine Herrera
  4. Bernadette Fife
Instructional & Services Technology Committee (IST)
Classified Chair: Thomas Dowrie
  1. Roland Belcher
  2. Angela Castellanos
  3. Mary Love
  4. Blessing Morris
  5. Craig Shira
  6. Vacant
Outcomes & Assessment Committee (O&A)
  1. Na Liu
  2. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
  3. Lannibeth Cavillo
Planning & Resource Allocation Committee (PRAC)
Classified Chair: Vacant
  1. Noell Adams
  2. Roland Belcher
  3. Angela Castellanos
  4. Christine Herrera
  5. Blake Lewis
  6. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
President's Council
  1. Heather Hernandez
  2. Virginia Criswell
Professional Development Committee (PDEV)
Classified Chair: Mary Love
  1. Linda Buelna
  2. Virginia Criswell
  3. Katrin Field
  4. Stefanie Montouth
  5. Anamarie Navarro
  6. Brenda Dominguez 
Program & Area Review Committee (PAR)
  1. Nicole Albrecht
  2. Na Liu
  3. Anamarie Navarro
Student Access, Success, & Equity Committee (SASE)
Classified Chair: Terra Lee
  1. Virginia Criswell
  2. Katrin Field
  3. Philomena Franco
  4. Indra Liauw
  5. Stefanie Montouth
  6. Ariel Nelson

District-Wide Committees

Chancellor's Council
  1. Heather Hernandez
District Educational Support Services Committee (ESS)

       

District Enrollment Management Committee (DEMC)
  1. Thomas Dowrie
District Facilities Committee
  1. Christy Davis
District Planning & Budget Committee (PBC)
  1. Noell Adams, Classified Tri-Chair
District Technology Coordinating Committee
  1. Christy Davis, Classified Tri-Chair
 

Classified Senate Committees

Classified Prioritization
Chair: Heather Hernandez
  1. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
  2. Na Liu
  3. Virginia Criswell
  4. Philomena Franco
  5. Sarah Flores
  6. Karen Metcaf
  7. Katrin Field
Classified Professional Development Block Grant (CPDBG)
Chair: Mary Love
  1. Noell Adams
  2. Virginia Criswell
  3. Christine Herrera
  4. Katrin Field
Classified Senate Gives Back
  1. Nicole Albrecht
  2. ShelleyRae Corpus
  3. Sean Day
  4. Rochelle Duran
  5. Sarah Flores
  6. Christine Herrera
  7. Terra Lee
  8. Anamarie Navarro
  9. Liz Oteyza