Left gradient
Classified Senate
announcements ANNOUNCEMENTS

CLASSIFIED SENATE

Committee Appointments 2017-2018

Classified Senate Sub-Committees

Classified Prioritization

  1. Noell Adams
  2. Katrin Field
  3. Heather Hernandez
  4. Karen Metcalf
  5. Catherine Powell
  6. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
  7. Gordon Watt

Outreach Committee

  1. Christine Herrera
  2. Catherine Powell
  3. Cheryl Sannebeck
  4. Rachael Tupper-Eoff

 

College-Wide Committees

College Enrollment Management Committee*

  1. Angela Castellanos
  2. Megan Parker

Committee On Online Learning

  1. Cheryl Sannebeck

Curriculum Committee

  1. Angela Castellanos

Facilities & Infrastructure Technology Committee

  1. Kim Bononcini
  2. Heather Hernandez
  3. Christine Herrera
  4. Nate Moore
  5. Cheryl Sannebeck
  6. Chasity Whiteside

Grants & New Categoricals Committee

  1. Liz Oteyza
  2. Sandy Tran
  3. Christie Verarde

Health & Safety Committee

  1. Rochelle Duran
  2. Christine Herrera
  3. Sandy Tran
  4. Yvonne Vanni

Instructional & Services Technology Committee

  1. Angela Castellanos
  2. Blake Lewis
  3. Craig Shira
  4. Yvonne Vanni
  5. Gordon Watt
  6. Chasity Whiteside

Outcomes & Assessment Committee

  1. Emily Chan
  2. Michelle Chan
  3. Megan Parker

Planning & Resource Allocation Committee

  1. Noell Adams
  2. Heather Hernandez
  3. Christine Herrera
  4. Blake Lewis
  5. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
  6. Chasity Whiteside

President's Council

  1. Noell Adams
  2. Heather Hernandez

Professional Development Committee

  1. Kim Bononcini
  2. Katrin Field
  3. Nathaniel Rice
  4. Chasity Whiteside

Program & Area Review Committee

  1. Angela Castellanos
  2. Michelle Chan
  3. Catherine Powell

Student Access, Success, & Equity Committee

  1. Noell Adams
  2. Philomena Franco
  3. Robin Galas
  4. Mary Love
  5. Stacey Moore
  6. Osibisa Roseby
   

 

* Classified Senate does not have designated seats on College Enrollment Management Committee (CEMC).

District-Wide Committees

Chancellor's Council

  1. Noell Adams

District Educational Support Services Committee

  1. Roland Belcher

District Enrollment Management Committee

  1. Angela Castellanos

District Facilities Committee

  1. Gordon Watt

District Planning & Budget Committee

  1. Noell Adams

District Technology Coordinating Committee

  1. Chasity Whiteside
   
Gradient right  
    Phone: (510) 723-6600 | Last updated on 10/3/2017