Employee Directory

Name Title Department
Wing Kam Webmaster Office of the President
Victoria Ugaki Senior Instructional Assistant Arts, Media & Communications
Sadie Ashraf Counselor/Instructor/Mental Health Counselor Counseling
Kirti Reddy Executive Assistant Office of the President
Christine Herrera Senior Administrative Assistant-Confidential Office of the President
Kim Bononcini Senior Administrative Assistant Science and Math
Sara Parker Dean Social Sciences
Craig Shira Graphic Designer Reprographics
Giselle Manansala Mail Clerk Switchboard and Mail Room
Sarah Flores Graphics Technician Reprographics
Rachael Tupper-Eoff Senior Administrative Assistant Learning Connection
Mary Love Instructional Assistant STEM Center
Cynthia Gordon da Cruz Coordinator of Institutional Research Institutional Research
Na Liu Research Analyst Institutional Research
Michael Najarro Part Time Research Analyst Institutional Research
Roland Belcher Library Technician Library
Brian Augsburger Counselor/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Robin Galas Director TRIO Educational Talent Searc, Hayward Promise Neighborhood Grant Coordinator Educational Talent Search Program
Farin Ealy Outreach Specialist Educational Talent Search Program
Janelle Reza Counselor Aspire Program
Thomas Dowrie Alternate Media Technology Specialist Disabled Students Program and Services
Sandra Genera Puente Project Counselor/Coordinator Puente
Sylvia Ramirez Student Services Assistant Special Programs & Services
Yvette Nahinu Senior Administrative Assistant Special Programs & Services
Dennis Cambara DSPS Counselor/Instructor Disabled Students Program and Services
Gabriel Chaparro STEM Center Equity Director STEM Center
Jerome Manos Athletic Counselor Athletics
Osibisa Roseby Counselor Assistant II Aspire Program
Kathryn Medina Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Mark Richardson Reprographics Technician II Reprographics
Cristina Moon Spanish Instructor Spanish
Juan Pablo Mercado, Ph.D. History Instructor History
Jessica Gallucci Instructor Political Science
Arun Goyal Dean of Science and Mathematics Science and Math
Alise Smith Counselor Assistant I Disabled Students Program and Services
Caren Barnezet Parrish Instructor of French French
Shelia Van Accounting Specialist Bookstore
Stephanie Eisenberg Todd Instructor Communication Studies
Anu Sharma Adjunct Faculty Chemistry
Maria Elizabeth Oteyza Administrative Assistant Admissions and Records
Veronica Martinez Instructor Communication Studies
Rick Hassler Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Nathaniel Rice Director, Disabled Students Programs & Services Disabled Students Program and Services
Dave Fouquet Faculty Association President Mathematics
Alexandra “Zannie” Dallara Instructor Life Sciences
Sandra Dorsett Adjunct Faculty Accounting
Maggie Grimes Stone Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Megan Parker Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Adam Hathaway Instructor Machine Tool
Abigail Patton Hispanic Serving Institutional Director Office of Vice President, Student Services
Keith Mehl Instructor of Computer Science Computer Science
Robert Cattolica Instructor, Biology Life Sciences
Erica Maciel Senior Administrative Assistant Arts, Media & Communications
Emily Chan CalWORKs Counseling Assistant II CalWORKs Program
Linda Buelna Counselor Assistant II Puente
Frank Ko Instructor Electronic Systems
Debbie Trigg Dean of Counseling Counseling
Remi Ramos Financial Aid Advisor II/Hispanic Serving Institutional Financial Aid
Mallak Mukatash Instructional Assistant Science and Math
Sean Day International Student Progam Coordinator International Students
Kristin Land Puente English Instructor English
Anamarie Navarro Tabujara Instructional Assistant Learning Connection Learning Connection
Ken Grace Instructor - Health, Kinesiology & Physical Education Athletics
Ana Maciel Financial Aid Outreach Specialist Financial Aid
Jeffrey Tsao Instructor, Biology Life Sciences
Sang Leng Trieu Mental Health Grant Coordinator Special Programs & Services
Norberto Ruiz Instructor Applied Technology & Business
Ariel Nelson Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Nicole Albrecht Grant Writer/Developer Institutional Advancement
Ronald Decker Senior Laboratory Technician Applied Technology & Business
James Stucker Instructor Welding Tech
Kay Fischer Instructor and Department Chair Ethnic Studies
Jim Baum Instructor Automotive Tech
Bernadette Fife Theater Manager Performance Arts Center (PAC)
Kurt Shadbolt Instructor Automotive Tech
Katrin Field Assessment Specialist Counseling
Jay Mumford Real Estate Instructor Real Estate
Frances Fon Counselor/Instructor - Transfer Center Counseling
Kelsey Paiz Adjunct Faculty, Communication Studies Communication Studies
Jose Alegre Math and Physics Instructor Physics
Norman Buchwald Information Literacy and Technology Librarian Library
Lynn Klein Instructor Business
Amy Raymond Instructor Art History
Tess Weathers Instructor Engineering
Mary Dermody Adjunct Faculty Computer Application System
Matt Huerta Library Technician Library
Hisako Hintz Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Kent Uchiyama Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Liisa Pine Schoonmaker Welding Instructor Welding Tech
Don Fuller Instructional Systems Technician Computer Support
Steve Lowery Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety and Security
Mike Sherburne Instructor Automotive Tech
Nancy Winslow Early Childhood Specialist Children Center
Alisa Yungerman English Instructor English
Bob Buell Fire Technology Coordinator Fire Technology
Mary Pastore Instructor Fire Technology
Desmond Chun Instructor Computer Science
Morgan Butler Production Assistant Chabot TV
Catherine Gentiluomo Senior Administrative Assistant Nursing
Angela Castellanos Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Maria Rodriguez-Larrain Director, TRIO & MESA Science and Math
Erin Kelly Mathematics Instructor Mathematics
Chasity Whiteside Executive Assistant Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Cheree Manicki Executive Assistant to VP of Academic Services Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Amy Mattern Dean, Academic Pathways and Student Success Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Kristin Jones Instructor English
Valerie Figueiredo Administrative Assistant Financial Aid
Punit Khalsa Financial Aid Adviser II Financial Aid
Mark Stephens History Instructor History
Paulette Lino Director of Admissions & Records Admissions and Records
Thomas Lothian Instructor Mass Communication
Michael DeGrano Adjunct Faculty Fire Technology
Gustavo Arroyo Campus Safety Officer #108 Campus Safety and Security
Deonne Kunkel Wu Dean of Arts, Media & Communication Arts, Media & Communications
David Irving Mental Heath Counselor/Coordinator Counseling
Ming-Lun Ho Mathematics/Statistics Instructor Mathematics
Cristina Baron Admissions & Records Assistant II Admissions and Records
Julie Coan 2nd. Year Clinic Lead Instructor Dental Hygiene
Samantha Kessler Director of Institutional Effectiveness Institutional Effectiveness
Lannibeth Calvillo Curriculum and Student Learning Outcomes Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
S. Cecilia Matasol Counselor Counseling
Dr. Ryan Scherbart Instructor Philosophy
Jane Wolford Learning Connection Coordinator/History Instructor History
Cresali Roldan-Sun Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Angela Blair ESL Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Laura Jimenez-Olvera Counselor Counseling
Stacy Thompson Vice President, Academic Services Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Lisa Ulibarri Instructor English
Susan Fiscus Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Susan Sperling College President Office of the President
Aubrie Ross Senior Administrative Assistant Institutional Advancement
Israel Ruiz-Gonzalez Financial Aid Advisor I Financial Aid
Jeanne Wilson Dean of Special Programs & Services Special Programs & Services
Connie Telles Nursing Program Director Nursing
Janice Fonteno Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Development
Melissa Patterson Instructor Business
Yari Gonzalez Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Talice Dennis Communications Dispatcher Campus Safety and Security
Abigail Velasco Financial Aid Systems Coordinator Financial Aid
Trisha Avila Senior Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Janet Schlechter First Year Lead Instructor Dental Hygiene
Keenan McMiller Kinesiology Instructor and Head Men's Basketball Coach Physical Education
Mark Robertson Adjunct History
Patricia Shannon Instructor, PHIL-HUMN-RELS Philosophy
Hans Peeters Adjunct Faculty Communication Studies
Noell Adams Degree Audit/SEP System Coordinator Admissions and Records
Megan Jensen Biology Instructor Life Sciences
Cheyanne Cortez Instructor Art History
Nancy Cheung Program Director and Faculty Dental Hygiene
Daniel DeVere Instructor Communication Studies
Patrise Diaz PACE Counselor PACE
Wayne Phillips Instructor Emeritus Industrial Tech
Begoña Cirera Perez Instructor Health & Nutrition
Doris Hanhan Mathematics Instructor Mathematics
Rozen Bondoc Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Veronica De Enriquez Senior Laboratory Technician Life Sciences
Cesar Blanco Network Support Specialist I Computer Support
Bionca Sparrow Counselor Assistant II Counseling
Jennifer Lange Instructor Life Sciences
Matt Davis Math/Stat Instructor Mathematics
Damien Taylor Admissions and Records Assistant II Admissions and Records
Jean Lee Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Mario Orozco Admission Specialist Admissions and Records
Judy Wright Admissions and Records Assistant III Admissions and Records
Diego Gaviño Outreach Specialist Special Programs & Services
Ana Gutierrez Instructor/ECD Lab Coordinator Early Childhood Development
Vanessa Morales Administrative Assistant Student Life Office
Miranda Braselton Math Instructor Mathematics
Maryam Younessi Instructor Geography
Najla Abrao Teacher Mathematics
Christine Coreno Math Instructor Mathematics
Scott Hildreth Professor of Physics & Astronomy Astronomy
Antonio Gonzalez Math Faculty Mathematics
Rebecca Otto Instructor Life Sciences
Mark Schaeffer Emeritus faculty, adjunct instructor Digital Media
Zarir Marawala Doctor Life Sciences
Patricia Wu Professor Life Sciences
Lora Bongard Admissions & Records Assistant Admissions and Records
Iman Kanj Counselor Guardian Scholar Program
Cheri Calcagno Health & Anatomy Instructor Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Andy Wells Professor Chemistry
Dan Miller Faculty / Head Athletic Trainer Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Donna Gibson Chemistry Instructor Chemistry
Shawna Crawford Counselor Assistant II Disabled Students Program and Services
Timothy Harris Music Department Coordinator and Director of Bands Music
Cynthia Horn Adjunct Professor Art
Olesia Parasiuk-Zasun Ms Mathematics
Jamilya Ukudeeva Political Science Instructor Political Science
Simon Abramowitsch English Instructor English
Rick Moniz Historian History
Chad Mark Glen Professor Mass Communication
Kathleen Stanley Senior Administrative Assistant Arts, Media & Communications
Mumtaj Ismail Faculty Digital Media
Arnold Paguio Director of Student Life Student Life Office
Virginia Criswell Senior Administrative Assistant Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Jason Ames Professor Communication Studies
Christopher March Instructor Machine Tool
Yvonne Wu Craig Executive Director of Institutional Advancement Office of the President
Carlos Enriquez Microbiology Instructor Life Sciences
Claire Bailey Administrative Assistant Applied Technology & Business
Heather Hernandez Library Services Specialist Library
Nabil Alhamal Laboratory Technician Electronic Systems
Brittney Harrison Sr. Instructional Assistant STEM Center
Shannon Stanley Counseling Faculty | Articulation Officer Counseling
Miguel Colon Mr. Entrepreneurship
Aaron Deetz Professor Photography
Bethany Eytchison-Fung Nursing Instructor Nursing
Billy delos Santos Jr. College Administrative Services Officer Business Services
Philomena Franco Fiscal Coordinator, Special Programs and Grants Business Services
Javier Espinoza Barajas Anthropology Instructor Anthropology
Kristina Perkins Medical Assistant Program Director/Instructor Medical Assisting

 

Update Your Profile