Employee Directory

Name Title Department
Wing Kam Webmaster Institutional Research
Sadie Ashraf Dean of Counseling Counseling
Kirti Reddy Executive Assistant Office of the President
Christine Herrera Senior Administrative Assistant-Confidential Office of the President
Kim Bononcini Senior Administrative Assistant Science and Math
Craig Shira Graphic Designer Reprographics
Giselle Manansala Mail Clerk Switchboard and Mail Room
Sarah Flores Graphics Technician Reprographics
Rachael Tupper-Eoff Senior Administrative Assistant Learning Connection
Mary Love Senior Instructional Assistant STEM Center
Cynthia Gordon da Cruz Coordinator of Institutional Research Institutional Research
Na Liu Senior Research and Planning Analyst Institutional Research
Michael Najarro Part Time Research Analyst Institutional Research
Roland Belcher Library Technician Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Brian Augsburger EOPS, CARE & Guardian Scholars Program Coordinator Special Programs & Services
Robin Galas Director TRIO Educational Talent Searc, Hayward Promise Neighborhood Grant Coordinator Educational Talent Search Program
Farin Ealy Outreach Specialist Educational Talent Search Program
Janelle Reza Counselor Aspire Program
Thomas Dowrie Alternate Media Technology Specialist Disabled Students Program and Services
Sandra Genera Puente Project Counselor/Coordinator Puente
Sylvia Ramirez Student Services Assistant Special Programs & Services
Dennis Cambara Counselor/Instructor Disabled Students Program and Services
Gabriel Chaparro STEM Center Equity Director STEM Center
Jerome Manos Athletic Counselor Athletics
Osibisa Roseby Counselor Assistant II Aspire Program
Kathryn Medina Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Cristina Moon Instructor Spanish
Juan Pablo Mercado, Ph.D. Instructor History
Jessica Gallucci Instructor Political Science
Caren Barnezet Parrish Instructor French
Shelia Van Accounting Specialist Bookstore
Anu Sharma Adjunct Faculty Chemistry
Maria Elizabeth Oteyza Administrative Assistant Admissions and Records
Veronica Martinez Instructor Communication Studies
Nathaniel Rice Director, Disabled Students Programs & Services (DSPS) Disabled Students Program and Services
Dave Fouquet Faculty Association President Mathematics
Alexandra “Zannie” Dallara Instructor Life Sciences
Sandra Dorsett Adjunct Faculty Applied Technology & Business
Megan Parker Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Adam Hathaway Instructor Machine Tool
Abigail Patton Dean of Academic Pathways and Student Success Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Keith Mehl Instructor Emeritus Computer Science
Robert Cattolica Instructor, Biology Life Sciences
Emily Chan Guardian Scholars/EOPS Counselor Guardian Scholar Program
Linda Buelna Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Frank Ko Instructor Electronic Systems
De Ana Anderson Library Technician Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Remi Ramos Financial Aid Advisor II/Hispanic Serving Institutional Financial Aid
Mallak Mukatash Instructional Assistant Science and Math
Sean Day International Student Progam Coordinator International Students
Kristin Land Instructor English
Anamarie Navarro Tabujara Instructional Assistant Learning Connection Learning Connection
Stefanie Montouth Interim Student Resources Program Manager Student Equity and Success
Jeffrey Tsao Instructor Life Sciences
Sang Leng Trieu Mental Health Grant Coordinator Special Programs & Services
Norberto Ruiz Instructor Business
Ariel Nelson Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Nicole Albrecht Grant Writer/Developer Institutional Advancement
Ronald Decker Senior Laboratory Technician Applied Technology & Business
Kay Fischer Instructor and Ethnic Studies Program Lead Ethnic Studies
Jim Baum Instructor Automotive Tech
Bernadette Fife Theater Manager Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Kurt Shadbolt Instructor Automotive Tech
Katrin Field Assessment Specialist Counseling
Jay Mumford Instructor Real Estate
Frances Fon Counselor/Instructor - Transfer Center Counseling
Kelsey Paiz Mayeda Adjunct Faculty Communication Studies
Norman Buchwald Information Literacy and Technology Librarian Library
Lynn Klein Instructor Business
Amy Raymond Instructor Art History
Tess Weathers Instructor Engineering
Mary Dermody Adjunct Faculty Computer Application System
Matt Huerta Library Technician Library
Liisa Pine Schoonmaker Welding Instructor Welding Tech
Charles Johnson Adjunct Faculty Administration of Justice
Mary Woo Nursing Faculty Nursing
Don Fuller Instructional Systems Technician Computer Support
Nancy Winslow Early Childhood Specialist Children Center
Alisa Yungerman Instructor English
Bob Buell Fire Technology Program Coordinator / Academy Director Fire Technology
Mary Pastore Instructor Fire Technology
Desmond Chun Instructor Computer Science
Angela Castellanos Executive Assistant Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Maria Rodriguez-Larrain Director, TRIO & MESA Science and Math
Erin Kelly Instructor Mathematics
Sally Graver Instructor Anthropology
Cheree Manicki Executive Assistant to VP of Academic Services Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Kristin Jones Instructor English
Mark Stephens Instructor History
Paulette Lino Director of Admissions & Records Admissions and Records
Thomas Lothian Instructor Mass Communication
Michael DeGrano Adjunct Faculty Fire Technology
Gustavo Arroyo Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety and Security
Deonne Kunkel, PhD Dean of Arts, Media & Communication Arts, Media & Communications
David Irving Mental Heath Counselor/Coordinator Counseling
Ming-Lun Ho Instructor/Coordinator Mathematics
Cristina Baron Admissions & Records Assistant III Admissions and Records
Julie Coan Program Director Dental Hygiene
Lannibeth Calvillo Curriculum and Student Learning Outcomes Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
S. Cecilia Matasol Counselor Counseling
Dr. Ryan Scherbart Instructor Philosophy
Jane Wolford Instructor History
Cresali Roldan-Sun Senior Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Laura Jimenez-Olvera Counselor Counseling
Lisa Ulibarri Instructor - English & WRAC Center Faculty Coordinator English
Connie Telles Nursing Program Director Nursing
Janice Fonteno Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Development
Melissa Patterson Instructor Business
Talice Dennis Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety and Security
Trisha Avila Financial Aid Systems Coordinator Financial Aid
Keenan McMiller Kinesiology Instructor and Head Men's Basketball Coach Physical Education
Mark Robertson Adjunct Faculty History
Patricia Shannon Instructor, PHIL-HUMN-RELS Philosophy
Hans Peeters Adjunct Faculty Communication Studies
Noell Adams Degree Audit/SEP System Coordinator Admissions and Records
Megan Jensen Instructor Life Sciences
Patrise Diaz Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Wayne Phillips Adjunct Faculty Industrial Tech
Begoña Cirera Perez Instructor Health & Nutrition
Doris Hanhan Instructor Mathematics
Rozen Bondoc Student Records Evaluator; Counselor - Transfer Center Admissions and Records
Cesar Blanco Network Support Specialist I Computer Support
Jennifer Lange Instructor - Life Sciences Life Sciences
Matt Davis Instructor Mathematics
Jean Lee Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Mario Orozco Admission Specialist Admissions and Records
Judy Wright Admissions and Records Assistant III Admissions and Records
Diego Gaviño Outreach Specialist Special Programs & Services
Ana Gutierrez Instructor/ECD Lab Coordinator Early Childhood Development
Vanessa Morales Administrative Assistant Student Life Office
Miranda Braselton Instructor Mathematics
Maryam Younessi Instructor Geography
Najla Abrao Interim Dean of Science and Mathematics Science and Math
Christine Coreno Instructor Mathematics
Scott Hildreth Instructor of Physics & Astronomy Astronomy
Antonio Gonzalez Instructor Mathematics
Mark Schaeffer Adjunct Faculty Digital Media
Patricia Wu Instructor Life Sciences
Lora Bongard Admissions & Records Assistant Admissions and Records
Iman Kanj Counselor Guardian Scholar Program
Cheri Calcagno Health & Anatomy Instructor, Student Success Team Lead - Health & Wellness Pathway Life Sciences
Andy Wells Instructor Chemistry
Dan Miller Instructor / Head Athletic Trainer Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Donna Gibson Instructor Chemistry
Shawna Crawford Counselor Assistant II Disabled Students Program and Services
Timothy Harris Music Department Coordinator and Director of Bands Music
Cynthia Horn Adjunct Faculty Art
Olesia Parasiuk-Zasun Adjunct Faculty Mathematics
Jamilya Ukudeeva Instructor Political Science
Simon Abramowitsch English Instructor Language Arts
Rick Moniz Instructor History
Chad Mark Glen Instructor Mass Communication
Hilal Ozdemir Instructor Social Sciences
Kathleen Stanley Senior Administrative Assistant Arts, Media & Communications
Elsa Saenz Coordinator/Counselor CalWORKs Program
Mumtaj Ismail Instructor Digital Media
Arnold Paguio Director of Student Life Student Life Office
Virginia Criswell Senior Administrative Assistant Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Clayton Thiel Instructor Art
Jason Ames Instructor Communication Studies
Christopher March Instructor Machine Tool
Yvonne Wu Craig Executive Director of Institutional Advancement Institutional Advancement
Claire Bailey Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Regina Delgado Counselor Assistant II Counseling
Heather Hernandez Library Services Specialist Library
Nabil Alhamal Laboratory Technician Electronic Systems
Christy Davis Roza Instructor Communication Studies
Shannon Stanley Counselor/Articulation Officer Counseling
Miguel Colón Instructor Applied Technology & Business
Aaron Deetz Instructor Photography
Bethany Eytchison-Fung Instructor Nursing
Billy delos Santos Jr. College Administrative Services Officer Business Services
Philomena Franco Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Javier Espinoza Barajas Instructor Anthropology
Erich Bass-Werner Instructor Automotive Tech
Tommy Reed Umoja Counselor/Coordinator/Instructor Umoja
Kristina Perkins Medical Assistant Program Director/Instructor Medical Assisting
Ross Parker Adjunct Faculty Political Science
John Fortuna Adjunct Faculty Political Science
Charles Lowder Adjunct Faculty Computer Application System
Matthew Kritscher Vice President, Student Services Office of Vice President, Student Services
Sujoy Sarkar Media Production Specialist Arts, Media & Communications
Peter Thuesen Adjunct Faculty Applied Technology & Business
Jeanine Grillo Instructor Health & Nutrition
Benjamin Barboza Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Jessica Vile Veterans Program Coordinator Veterans Resource Center
Mon Khat Instructor Computer Application System
Jamal Cooks College President Office of the President
Dave Vetrano Instructor Industrial Tech
Kyle Ishibashi Math Faculty Mathematics
Terra Lee Professional Development Coordinator - Early Childhood Development Early Childhood Development
Katie Messina-Silva Counselor/Instructor, STEM Pathway Counseling
Noureddine Lalami Adjunct Faculty Business
Maggie Schumacher Adjunct Faculty Chemistry
Michael Lai Counselor/Instructor Special Programs & Services
Lester Abesamis Adjunct Faculty Philosophy
Robert Nakamoto Dean of Social Sciences Social Sciences
Juztino Panella Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Erika Lachenmeier Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Dr. Ramona Silver Instructor of English; Humanities; Philosophy, Religious Studies Humanities
Dmitriy Kalyagin Instructor Business
Shoshanna Tenn English Instructor and Puente Project Co-coordinator English
Joshua Telles Learning Skills Instructor Learning Skills
Jordan Jurich-Weston Adjunct Faculty Photography
Safiyyah Forbes Dean Science and Math
Briana Adams Adjunct Faculty English
Thuylan Rouland Instructor Mathematics
Nataliya Gavryshova Instructor Mathematics
Wafa Ali Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Yetunde Osikomaiya Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Valarie Carey General Counseling/International Student Counselor Counseling
Jose Manzo Counselor Counseling
Stacey Moore Counselor Assistant II Counseling
Reena Jas Counselor Counseling
Heather Oshiro Counselor/Instructor/GP Faculty Coordinator Counseling
Emmanuel Lopez Counselor/Instructor Counseling
ShelleyRae Corpus Campus Safety Dispatcher Campus Safety and Security
Manny Kang Instructor Computer Science
Lara Bauman Instructor Mathematics
Terri Taylor Counselor / Instructor Counseling
Eileen Clifford Instructor Chemistry
Jane Dee Church Counselor/Articulation Officer Emeritus Counseling
Ryan Peter Instructor Art
Christina Mendoza Instructor Sociology
Rani Nijjar Instructor Psychology
Dov Hassan Head of Theater Arts Theater Arts
Danny Calcagno Kinesiology Instructor Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
John Wolfe Performing Arts Specialist Theater Arts
Arthur (Artie) Storch Instructor Music
Kenya Orochena Sr. Administrative Assistant Special Programs & Services
Skip Esquierdo Adjunct Faculty Art
Monique Williams Instructor English
Christina Read Career Pathways Project Manager CTE Pathways Program
Theresa Puckett Instructor English
Wanda Wong Instructor Accounting
Alice Hale Program Coordinator/Full-time Faculty Early Childhood Development
Kenneth Rawdon Director of Choral Music Studies Music
Ken Grace Instructor of Kinesiology, Health and Physical Education Physical Education
Charlene Yu Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Kim Morrison Equity, Diversity, Outreach and Inclusion Librarian Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Margo Hall Adjunct Faculty Theater Arts
Yoko Otomi Instructor Japanese
Allison Golde CAS/DSPS Adjunct Faculty Computer Application System
Clara McLean Instructor English
Donald Moore Adjunct Faculty Automotive Tech
Jeff Drouin Athletic Director Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Erik Zell Instructor Communication Studies
Laura Chin Instructor Political Science
Sienna Dalton Senior Administrative Assistant Language Arts
Tobey Kaplan Adjunct faculty English
Jemima Muñoz Program Director Children Center
Harjot Sawhney Instructor Chemistry
Dara Greene Counselor/Instructor Counseling
Norma Hunting Instructor Accounting
Linlin Zhang Adjunct Faculty Mathematics
Lael Adediji Director Foster and Kinship Care Education
Bonnie Stipe Instructor, Studio Art Coordinator Art
Mary Ann Nadonza Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Ron Billy Campus Safety & Security Supervisor Campus Safety and Security
Kathleen Shields Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Development
Allan Graves Instructor Entrepreneurship
Cheryl Mackey Department Chair/Instructor Administration of Justice
Robert Palermini Adjunct Faculty Administration of Justice
Talia Moore Adjunct Faculty Administration of Justice
Sunny Lerner Adjunct Faculty Paralegal Studies
Laura Nielson Adjunct Faculty Administration of Justice
Mark Anderson English Instructor English
Sean Connolly Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Lisa Carlsen Instructor / Instructional Assistant Learning Skills
Sheila Woods Adjunct Faculty Language Arts
Mariella Morales Adjunct Faculty Physical Education
Suzanne Maher Instructor Geography
Kirsten Olson Adjunct Faculty Anthropology
Shari Benson Adjunct Faculty Anthropology
Nicolas Alexander Instructor Physics
Nicole Buyagawan Adjunct Faculty Anthropology
Wayne Pitcher Chemistry Instructor Chemistry
Jeremy Trindade Instructor Mathematics
Diego Marquez Senior Laboratory Technician Life Sciences
Mona Abdoun Instructor Sociology
Blessing Morris Instructional Technology Specialist Instructional Technology
Rafael Clemente Adjunct Faculty Psychology
Keizen Li Qian Instructor Life Sciences
Ingrid Hufgard ESL Instructor and TRIO ESL Academic Support Coordinator Excel
Jonathan Traugott Instructor Computer Science
George Arab Instructor Chemistry
Javier Hernandez Counselor Puente
Henny Chen Adjunct Faculty Chinese
Cynthia Soto Hayward Promise Neighborhoods Outreach Specialist Special Programs & Services
Makiko Mochizuki Instructor Japanese
Landon Smith Instructor English
Homeira Foth Instructor English
Jacob Schlegel Instructor Chemistry
Michael Langdon Instructor English
Monica Olmedo English Adjunct Faculty English
Dale Wagoner Vice President Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Eugenia Chan User Experience and Technology Librarian Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Amelia Ngai Instructional Assistant Arts, Media & Communications
Hollie Meier Lead Instructor Dental Hygiene
Maria Gutierrez Dream Center Counselor Admissions and Records
Eric Gentry Program Manager Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Cassondra Reinsel Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Delia Go Senior Administrative Assistant Institutional Advancement
Tami Washington Nursing Faculty/Assistant Program Director Nursing
Jesus Preciado Instructor Applied Technology & Business
W.M. Franklin Academic Counselor Counseling
Neva Bandelow Director Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Charlene Wieser Instructor Mathematics
Hisako Hintz Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Alfred Rager Adjunct Faculty Fire Technology
J Francisco Zermeño C Instructor Spanish
Richard Morris Head Men's & Woman's Tennis Coach & Physical Education Instructor Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Amanda Price Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Nate Moore Campus Safety Officer Parking Lots Supervision Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Daniel Quigley Instructor Engineering
Charlie L. Morales EOPS Counselor EOPs & CARE
Raphaella (Rae Ann) Ianniello Adjunct Faculty Business
Caroline Morrison-Pegg Audience Services Technician Performance Arts Center (PAC)
Samantha Rajaram Instructor English
Catherine Kiely Instructor Nursing
Brian Goo Director of Research, Planning, and Institutional Effectiveness Institutional Research
Megan Kravets Head Coach Softball/ Kinesiology Instructor Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Jessica Graham Instructor Administration of Justice
Ulyssa Rivas Senior Administrative Assistant Social Sciences
Gulnora Zakirova Instructor, Business Accounting
Norman Nemzer Adjunct Faculty Science and Math
Kaela Knight Sr. Administrative Assistant Applied Technology & Business
Lakesha Stewart Program Coordinator Black Cultural Resource Center
Cynthia Johnson Counselor Assistant II EOPs & CARE
Alex Torres Instructional Assistant Science and Math
Philip Enguancho Instructor Communication Studies
Vanessa Dilks Program Analyst - California Early Childhood Mentor Program Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Ricardo Mejia Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Victoria Guiao Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Dorothy Nguyen Financial Aid Outreach Specialist Financial Aid
Wendy Poling Instructional Technology Specialist, English Instructor Instructional Technology
Wayland Wong Counselor Assistant I Disabled Students Program and Services
Maya ElHariri Student Records Evaluator Admissions and Records
Elysse Grossi-Soyster Adjunct Faculty Life Sciences
Art Barboza EOPS Outreach/Striving Black Brothers Coordinator Excel
Yan Gelman Instructor Business
Veronica Ufoegbune Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Development
Michael Thompson Instructor Social Sciences
Karen Navarro Bilingual Mental Health Counselor Counseling
Alan David Early College Programs Coordinator / Ethnic Studies Instructor Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Heather Clements Learning Disability Specialist Language Arts
Ellie Hoffman Adjunct Faculty English
Brenda Dominguez Interim Senior Administrative Assistant Counseling
Marlene Gomez Clinical Assistant Dental Hygiene
Kent Uchiyama Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Elizabeth Selna Adjunct Faculty Art
Shannon Lee Instructor Physics
Gargi Kulkarni Instructor, Biology Life Sciences
David Foulds Adjunct Faculty Life Sciences
Ismael Illescas Instructor Ethnic Studies
Jasmine Garcia Counselor Counseling
John Salangsang Career Counselor/Coordinator Counseling
Renato Ramento Counselor Assistant II Disabled Students Program and Services
Bella Witt Executive Assistant Office of Vice President, Student Services
Zhicheng Liang Instructor Economics
Tri Dam Nursing Faculty Nursing
Julia Dickinson Adjunct Faculty Psychology
Bernadette Pilar Zermeño Early Childhood Educator Early Childhood Development
Daniel Sherrill Adjunct Faculty Geography
Jose Lopez Intercollegiate Athletic Technician Athletics
Sandy Luong Birkeneder Instructor Social Sciences
Damaris Carrillo Administrative Assistant of HSI-El Centro HSI El Centro
Muna Taqi-Eddin CalFresh Outreach Specialist Special Programs & Services
Jared Gochuico Instructor Engineering
Stephanie Eisenberg Instructor Communication Studies
Meera Bhadra Adjunct Faculty Psychology
Elle de la Cruz Guardian Scholars Counselor Guardian Scholar Program
Alexander Karan Research Analyst Institutional Research
Carmen Ortiz Interim Program Director Children Center
Alvina Sze Financial Aid Advisor II Financial Aid
Jessica Cota Financial Aid Advisor I Financial Aid
Andrew Totah-McCarty Adjunct Faculty Astronomy
Nancy Pinio Instructor Medical Assisting
Rochelle Duran Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety and Security
Susan Tong faculty Sociology
Lesley Levine Instructor Life Sciences
Holden Guilbert Instructional Assistant Film
Deepa Nair Adjunct Faculty Film
Yesenia Jimenez Administrative Assistant Applied Technology & Business
Rupinder Kaur Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Andrew Henry Instructor English
Tracey Coleman Dean Applied Technology & Business
Nidaa Pervaiz Adjunct Faculty Paralegal Studies
Angela Munoz Outreach Specialist HSI El Centro
Sergio Saenz Educational Programs Project Manager Library, Academic Pathways and Student Success
Christina Jethi Counselor Assistant II Counseling
James Schott Performing Arts Complex Operations Coordinator Performance Arts Center (PAC)
Gregory Thomas Audience Services Technicians Performance Arts Center (PAC)
Daniel Yi Instructor Film
Rosalba Reyes Counselor Assistant II EOPs & CARE
Sabrina Banuelos Counselor Assistant II CalWORKs Program
Sarah Renton Senior Administrative Assistant Institutional Advancement
Jo Nacola Senior Administrative Assistant, California Early Childhood Mentor Program Office of Vice President, Administrative Services
Cemone Cowart Academic Counselor Counseling
Paul Pinza Dean of Language Arts Language Arts
Sandra Garcia-Fraire Instructor Ethnic Studies
Len Filane Adjunct Faculty of Physics and Mathematics Physics
Ankita Govil Adjunct Faculty Life Sciences
Andrew Vai Instructor Ethnic Studies
Victor Magana Instructor Applied Technology & Business
Amelia (Mia) Sete Nesians Unite Program Coordinator Special Programs & Services
Christine Warda Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies
Victoria Hauk Adjunct Faculty Music
Lanesha Tyler Counselor Assistant CARES Mental Health Services
Adam Peters Instructor Life Sciences
Harmony Folse Instructor Life Sciences
Michelle Reyes HSI STEM Counselor/Coordinator Counseling
Saleem Gilmore Director, Student Equity and Success Student Equity and Success
Andrew Pierson Instructor Psychology
Ricky Tjandra Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Bradon Wilson Adjunct Faculty Administration of Justice
Alicia Aguilar-Godinez Medical Assistant Program Instructor/Skills Lab Coordinator Medical Assisting
Wendy Casas-Raviotta Instructor Paralegal Studies
James McNeely Adjunct Faculty Computer Science
Alejandra Duran HSI STEM-Counselor Counseling
Dr. Sima Sarvari Instructor Life Sciences
Angelica Peña TRIO Counselor Aspire Program
Kimberlee Hunter Communication Instructor Communication Studies
Alise Smith Outreach Specialist, Career Education Applied Technology & Business
Kaela Knight Senior Administrative Assistant Applied Technology & Business
Joel Mullennix Adjunct Faculty Theater Arts
Meray Aghyarian Curriculum and Student Learning Outcome Specialist and ESL Adjunct Instructor Office of Vice President, Academic Services
Amanda Green Senior Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Kyle Robinson Head Track & Field Coach, Kinesiology & Adaptive Physical Education Instructor Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Adam Bernados Admissions and Records Assistant II Admissions and Records
Annlee McGurk ESL Instructor English as a Second Language (ESL)
Benjamin Martinez Nursing Faculty Nursing
Lisa Long Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Development
Dennis Knights Instructor Mathematics
Deborah (Dee Dee) Stephens Theater Arts Coordinator / Adjunct Faculty Theater Arts
Erica Sanchez HSI Director HSI El Centro
Muhammad Jawwad Instructional Assistant STEM Center
Joseph Ayers Adjunct Faculty Theater Arts
Margarita Baez PACE Counselor Counseling
Lynn Hansen Senior Laboratory Technician Life Sciences
Devi Swamy Counselor Counseling
Tamara Taefu Counselor Counseling
Allison Crawford Part-Time Counselor / General Counseling and Industrial Tech & Auto Pathway Counseling
Arasi Hamilton Program Coordinator Special Programs & Services
Catherine Pinkas Faculty Business
J Antonio Gomez Counselor Assistant II Counseling
Matthew Lee Dean Health, Kinesiology & Athletics
Pamela Sanborn Medical Assistant Adjunct Instructor Medical Assisting
Julie Sanchez Counselor Assistant II Puente
Jasmeet Dhaliwal Professor: Geology & Environmental Science Science and Math
Tom deWit Instructor English
Linda Amayo-Hassan Adjunct Faculty Theater Arts
Teresa Scheid Adjunct clinical faculty Dental Hygiene
Carson Sprott Adjunct Faculty Administration of Justice
Michael Walsh Adjunct Faculty Theater Arts
Michelle Peralta Scheffler Adjunct Faculty Business
Jaswinder Bhangal Instructor Business
Desirae McNeil Counselor Counseling
Fay Faridnia Adjunct Counselor Counseling

 

Update Your Profile