Classified Senate Committee Appointments

2019-2020 Committee Appointments

College-Wide Committees

College Enrollment Management Committee (CEMC)
  1. Megan Parker
Committee On Online Learning (COOL)
  1. Angela Castellanos
Curriculum Committee
  1. Megan Parker
Facilities & Infrastructure Technology Committee (FIT)
Classified Chair: Christine Herrera
  1. Nabil Alhamal
  2. Christy Davis
  3. Rochelle Duran
  4. Leti Reyes
  5. Aubrie Ross
  6. Cheryl Sannebeck
Grants & New Categoricals Committee
  1. Nicole Albrecht
  2. Liz Oteyza
  3. Christie Verarde
Health & Safety Committee
  1. Nabil Alhamal
  2. Rochelle Duran
  3. Christine Herrera
  4. Vanessa Morales
Instructional & Services Technology Committee (IST)
Classified Chair: VACANT
  1. Morgan Butler
  2. Lannibeth Calvillo
  3. Talice Dennis
  4. Thomas Dowrie
  5. Craig Shira
  6. VACANT
Outcomes & Assessment Committee (O&A)
  1. Philomena Franco
  2. Liz Oteyza
  3. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
Planning & Resource Allocation Committee (PRAC)
Classified Chair: Heather Hernandez
  1. Noell Adams
  2. Linda Buelna
  3. Virginia Criswell
  4. Christine Herrera
  5. Blake Lewis
  6. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
President's Council
  1. Noell Adams
  2. Christine Herrera
Professional Development Committee (PDEV)
Classified Chair: Virginia Criswell
  1. Katrin Field
  2. Mary Love
  3. Vanessa Morales
  4. Leti Reyes
  5. Aubrie Ross
  6. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
Program & Area Review Committee (PAR)
  1. Virginia Criswell
  2. Na Liu
  3. Anamarie Navarro
Student Access, Success, & Equity Committee (SASE)
Classified Chair: Katrin Field
  1. Terra Lee
  2. Na Liu
  3. Mary Love
  4. Maria Rodriguez-Larrain
  5. Osibisa Roseby
  6. VACANT 

District-Wide Committees

Chancellor's Council
  1. Noell Adams
District Educational Support Services Committee (ESS)
  1. Alise Smith
District Enrollment Management Committee (DEMC)
  1. VACANT
District Facilities Committee
  1. Christy Davis
District Funding Formula Committee (FFC)
  1. Noell Adams
  2. Heather Hernandez
District Planning & Budget Committee (PBC)
  1. Noell Adams
District Technology Coordinating Committee
  1. Christy Davis
 

Classified Senate Sub-Committees and Workgroups

Classified Prioritization
Chair: Noell Adams
  1. Rochelle Duran
  2. Katrin Field
  3. Sarah Flores
  4. Heather Hernandez
  5. Karen Metcalf
  6. Rachael Tupper-Eoff
Outreach Committee
  1. Nicole Albrecht
  2. Sarah Flores
  3. Christine Herrera
  4. Terra Lee
  5. Vanessa Morales
  6. Liz Oteyza
  7. Leti Reyes
  8. Aubrie Ross
Classified Senate Gives Back Workgroup
Co-Chairs: Sarah Flores & Heather Hernandez
  1. Virginia Criswell
  2. Rochelle Duran
  3. Philomena Franco
  4. Terra Lee
  5. Liz Oteyza
  6. Leti Reyes
  7. Sofia Sanchez-Pillot Saavedra
  8. Christie Verarde