Classified Senate Council Members

Elected Executive Officers

  • President:  Noell Adams, Admissions & Records 723-7055  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Vice President: Heather Hernandez, Library 723-6763  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Secretary: Brittney Harrison, STEM Center 723-7679 (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Treasurer: Christine Herrera, President's Office 723-6641 (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)

Elected Senators

Academic Services Senators

  • Virginia Criswell, Academic Pathways & Student Success 723-7565  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Na Liu, Institutional Research 723-6636  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)
  • Aubrie Ross, Institutional Advancement 723-6633  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)
  • Rachael Tupper-Eoff, Learning Connection 723-7246  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)

Administrative Services Senators

  • Gregory Correa, Maintenance & Operations 723-6628 (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Rochelle Duran, Campus Safety 723-6923 (Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020)
  • Sarah Flores, Reprographics 723-7571 (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Philomena Franco, Business Services 723-7285 (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)

Student Services Senators

  • Linda Buelna, Special Programs 723-7044 (Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020)
  • Katrin Field, Assessment 723-6722  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Karen Metcalf, Counseling 723-7635  (Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021)
  • Osibisa Roseby, Special Programs 723-2979 (Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020)

Appointed Representatives

Term: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020

  • Nicole Albrecht, Institutional Advancement 723-7412
  • Nabil Alhamal, Applied Technology and Business 723-6946
  • Morgan Butler, TV Studio  723-6859
  • Angela Castellanos, Academic Services 723-6630
  • Lannibeth Calvillo, Academic Services 723-7693
  • Christina Davis, Academic Services 723-6620 -- APPOINTMENT PENDING
  • Talice Dennis, Campus Safety 723-6923
  • Thomas Dowrie, Disabled Students Resource Center 723-7252
  • Terra Lee, Applied Technology and Business 723-7426
  • Blake Lewis, Library 723-7513
  • Mary Love, STEM Center 723-7679
  • Stacey Moore, Counseling 723-6735
  • Vanessa Morales, Office of Student Life 723-7194
  • Anamarie Navarro, Learning Connection 723-6920
  • Liz Oteyza, Admissions & Records 723-2934
  • Megan Parker, Academic Services 723-7501
  • Leti Reyes, El Centro/HSI 723-6724
  • Maria Rodriguez-Larrain, TRIO-STEM/MESA 723-7266
  • Cheryl Sannebeck, Social Sciences 723-6670
  • Craig Shira, Print Shop 723-6754
  • Alise Smith, Disabled Students Resource Center 723-6725
  • Yvonne Vanni, Dental Hygiene 723-7184
  • Christie Verarde, Early Childhood Mentor Program 723-6624
  • Chasity Whiteside, Adminstrative Services 723-6994

Advisors

  • Susan Sperling, Chabot College President
  • Karen Metcalf, Site VP, SEIU Local 1021